Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malt extract
- natural and artificial flavor
barley malt extract
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH CRISPY RICE PIECES [MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK, WHEY, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), CRISPY RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT, RICE EXTRACT, MONOGLYCERIDES)] CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY)].
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH RICE CRISPY PIECES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE CRISPY CORN CHEX PIECES IN A CHOCOLATEY PEANUT BUTTER COATING WITH A DELIGHTFUL POWDERY SMOOTH FINISH, PEANUT BUTTER & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


