Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
- non-fat milk
- bitter chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- chocolate fudge swirl
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Non-Fat Milk, Cream, Chocolate Fudge Swirl (Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Water, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Modified Corn Starch, Maltitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Salt, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sucralose, Nonfat Dry Milk, Maltitol Syrup (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Polydextrose (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Maltodextrin (Contributes Insignificant Amounts of Total Sugars), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Whey Protein Concentrate, Chocolatey Chips (Lactitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Bitter Chocolate, Cocoa, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Sucralose), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol Monostearate, Guar Gum, Sorbitol (Sensitive Individuals May Experience a Laxative Effect from Excess Consumption of This Ingredient), Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Where to buy
TRIPLE CHOCOLATE LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SWIRLS OF FUDGE AND CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


