Is Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream Egg Free?

Ingredients
skimmed milk, Belgian milk chocolate (31.8%) [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), bourbon vanilla extract], sugar, vegetable fat (coconut), cocoa biscuit pieces (3.3%) [wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt], cocoa powder, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (3.1%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), Bourbon vanilla extract)], lactose and milk protein, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

