Is Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
skimmed milk, Belgian milk chocolate (31.8%) [sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, anhydrous milk fat, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), bourbon vanilla extract], sugar, vegetable fat (coconut), cocoa biscuit pieces (3.3%) [wheat flour, sugar, vegetable oil (sunflower), fat-reduced cocoa powder, salt], cocoa powder, glucose syrup, dark chocolate (3.1%) [cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (lecithins (contains soya)), Bourbon vanilla extract)], lactose and milk protein, emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum)
Check Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Chocolate Mini Ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


