Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- milkfat
- lactose
- milk
- whey
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARRAGEENAN. CHOCOLATEY COATING: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, MILK, LACTOSE, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CARAMEL: CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATE COOKIE PIECES: WHEAT FLOUR, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, BAKING SODA.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BAR, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL, SMOOTH NOUGAT FUN SIZE BARS, RICH CHOCOLATE, CREAMY CARAMEL
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN, THEN DRIZZLED WITH RICH MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BAR, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE
CLASSIC CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY PREMIUM ICE CREAM, CLASSIC CHOCOLATE
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar, Frozen


