Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • ice cream
  • chocolate cookie pieces
  • chocolate
  • whey

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carrageenan), Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk, Lactose, Palm Oil, Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Milkfat, Lactose, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavors), Chocolate Cookie Pieces (Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cooca Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda)

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY CHOCOLATE COOKIES SURROUNDED BY A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING BARS is available at 3 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go