Is Triple Chocolate Toffee 80 oz by OliveNation Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • aa grade butter
  • white chocolate
  • milk chocolate

aa grade butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Aa Grade Butter, White Chocolate, Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Tapioca Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Triple Chocolate Toffee 80 oz by OliveNation against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Chocolate Toffee 80 oz by OliveNation is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing