Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER(MILK), WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS[SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], EGGS, COCOA POWDER(TREATED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RICE STARCH, BAKING POWDER(SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR)
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


