Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BUTTER(MILK), WHEAT FLOUR(WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CHOCOLATE CHUNKS [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLA], MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS[SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN(AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA], EGGS, COCOA POWDER(TREATED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RICE STARCH, BAKING POWDER(SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY FLOUR)
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


