Is Triple Cream Brie Cheese with Wild Mushrooms Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- microbial enzyme
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHAMPIGNON MUSHROOMS, BOLETUS MUSHROOMS, YELLOW CHANTERELLE MUSHROOMS, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, MICROBIAL ENZYME, NATURAL FLAVOR, PENICILLIUM CANDIDUM.
Check Triple Cream Brie Cheese with Wild Mushrooms against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Cream Brie Cheese with Wild Mushrooms in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
About this product
Cheese · Block, Wheel, Slice


