Is TRIPLE DIPPERS SHERBERT 42.5GM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Emulsifier (470), Glucose Syrup, Food Acids (330, 296), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colours (102, 110, 129, 133, 171).
Check TRIPLE DIPPERS SHERBERT 42.5GM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE DIPPERS SHERBERT 42.5GM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Corn Chip Dippers
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Where to buy
TRIPLE DIPPERS SHERBERT 42.5GM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


