Is Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend of Herbs 1,650 mg,Red clover flowering top, herb,Dandelion leaf,Asian plantain leaf,Ginger root,Fo-ti (he shou wu) root,Schisandra fruit,Burdock root,Astragalus root,Lysimachia root, herb,Kudzu (pueraria) root,Peppermint leaf,Cinnamon bark,Isatis root, leaf,Solomon's seal rhizome,Duckweed (spirodela) root,Licorice root,Japanese honeysuckle flower,Tokyo violet root, herb,Other ingredients:,Natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors.,This tea is not

Check Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Dairy Free? Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags | Spoonful