Is Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors
natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proprietary Blend of Herbs 1,650 mg,Red clover flowering top, herb,Dandelion leaf,Asian plantain leaf,Ginger root,Fo-ti (he shou wu) root,Schisandra fruit,Burdock root,Astragalus root,Lysimachia root, herb,Kudzu (pueraria) root,Peppermint leaf,Cinnamon bark,Isatis root, leaf,Solomon's seal rhizome,Duckweed (spirodela) root,Licorice root,Japanese honeysuckle flower,Tokyo violet root, herb,Other ingredients:,Natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors.,This tea is not
Check Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


