Is Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors

natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proprietary Blend of Herbs 1,650 mg,Red clover flowering top, herb,Dandelion leaf,Asian plantain leaf,Ginger root,Fo-ti (he shou wu) root,Schisandra fruit,Burdock root,Astragalus root,Lysimachia root, herb,Kudzu (pueraria) root,Peppermint leaf,Cinnamon bark,Isatis root, leaf,Solomon's seal rhizome,Duckweed (spirodela) root,Licorice root,Japanese honeysuckle flower,Tokyo violet root, herb,Other ingredients:,Natural lemon flavor with other natural citrus flavors.,This tea is not

Check Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Cleansing And Revitalizing Detox Tea Bags is available at 5 retailers

H-E-BSafewayVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
Citrus
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast