Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginkgo leaf, Decaffeinated green tea leaf, Poria Fruiting Body, Fo-ti (he shou wu) Root, Licorice Root, American Ginseng Root, Astragalus Root, Eleuthero (Siberian Ginseng) Root.

Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Decaf Gingko & Decaf Green Tea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthySweet
Texture
Dried
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go