Is Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- decaffeinated using a natural carbon dioxide process to maintain the antioxidants
decaffeinated using a natural carbon dioxide process to maintain the antioxidants
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tea (Camellia Sinensis), Leaves, Decaffeinated Using A Natural Carbon Dioxide Process To Maintain The Antioxidants
Check Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Sweet Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Triple Leaf Tea Decaffeinated Green Tea -- 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Dried


