Is Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Lemon Ginger - 20 Count Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ginger Root (Rhizome), Hibiscus Flower, Lemon Myrtle Leaf, Natural Lemon Flavor, Safflower Flower, Siler (Fang Feng), Root, Citric Acid

Check Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Lemon Ginger - 20 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea Caffeine-Free Lemon Ginger - 20 Count is available at 2 retailers

SafewayWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruitySpicyTart
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go