Is Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea, Cold & Flu Time, 20 Tea Bags Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Honeysuckle Flower, Ginger Root, Astragalus Root, Dandelion Leaf, Kudzu (Pueraria), Root, White Mulberry Leaf, Peppermint Leaf, Lophatherum Leaf, Abrus Fruticulosus Herb, Imperata (Cogongrass), Rhizome, Siler (Fang Feng), Isatis Root, Uncaria (Gambir), Stem, Licorice Root

Check Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea, Cold & Flu Time, 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triple Leaf Tea Herbal Tea, Cold & Flu Time, 20 Tea Bags is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousSpicyMinty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepOn The Go