Is Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • tasty cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • cream cheese

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Triple Smoked Ham Croquette Mixture (75%) [Milk, Potato (24%), Triple Smoked Ham (14%) (Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Mineral Salt (450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavour (Natural Flavouring)), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Wood Smoke), Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Potato Flake (Emulsifier (471** From Palm, 450), Preservative (222) (Sulphites), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Cream Cheese (4.0%) (Milk, Cream (Milk)), Parmesan Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Tasty Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Crushed Garlic, Soy Fibre, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cage Free Egg Powder, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Thickener (412), Salt, Black Pepper], Buckwheat Crumb [Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour (Wheat, Barley, Soybean), Gluten (Wheat), Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Colours (150a, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)], Wheat Flour [Thiamin, Folic Acid], Canola Oil.

Check Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunch