Is Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl 1500 Mg Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium 1200 Mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- propylene glycol
- polyethylene glycol
- natural flavor
- +2 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium. Contains 2% Or Less Of Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Flavor (vanilla), Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Stearic Acid. Contains Crustacean Shellfish (Crab, Shrimp).
Check Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl 1500 Mg Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium 1200 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl 1500 Mg Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium 1200 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


