Is Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl plus MSM Caplets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
- glucosamine hydrochloride
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Methylsulfonylmethane, Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Polydextrose, Polyethylene Glycol, Polyvinyl Alcohol, Silica, Sodium Hyaluronate, Talc, Titanium Dioxide (Color)
Check Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl plus MSM Caplets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl plus MSM Caplets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl plus MSM Caplets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


