Is TRIPLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM A DELICIOUS TRIO OF VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN & FRENCH VANILLA, TRIPLE VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- mono & diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EGG YOLKS, GROUND VANILLA BEAN, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS (COLOR).
Check TRIPLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM A DELICIOUS TRIO OF VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN & FRENCH VANILLA, TRIPLE VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE VANILLA PREMIUM ICE CREAM A DELICIOUS TRIO OF VANILLA, VANILLA BEAN & FRENCH VANILLA, TRIPLE VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


