Is Triscuits, Garden Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Wheat, Soybean Oil, Onion Powder, Salt, Cornstarch, Monoglycerides, Dehydrated Carrot, Dehydrated Parsley, Autolyzed Yeast Extract (Contains Glutamates), Garlic Powder
Check Triscuits, Garden Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuits, Garden Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
MISSION GARDEN SPINACH HERB WRAPS
Where to buy
Triscuits, Garden Herb, 9.5-Ounce Boxes (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


