Is Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural Yellow Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes and Annatto). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Pop-Secret Half Cup CAP Yellow Kernel Popping Corn 30 OZ
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME
Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


