Is Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural Yellow Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes and Annatto). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pop-Secret Half Cup CAP Yellow Kernel Popping Corn 30 OZ
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME
Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


