Is Trolli Apple Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- humectant
- lactic acid
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice (from Concentrate) (4.8%), Gelatine, Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Humectant (sorbitol), Flavouring, Colours (turmeric, Brilliant Blue).
Check Trolli Apple Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Apple Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Apple Cinnamon - 3.52 Oz
Funyuns Onion Rings Flavored Snack Chips, 0.75 oz Bag
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


