Is Trolli Christmas Stocking Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KATHWICE Trolli Gummi Candy - Flavored Jelly Shapes - Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Acids: (270, 297, 330, 333), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Flavors, Colors: (129, 102, 110, 133, 150d), Glazing Agent: (903). PH Trolli Gummi Candy - Flavored Jelly Shapes - Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Acidity Regulators: (Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent: (Pectin), Artificial Flavors, Artificial Colors: (Allura Red AC, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Brilliant Blue FCF, Caramel Color, Class IV), Glazing Agent: (Carnauba Wax).

Check Trolli Christmas Stocking against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go