Is Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy Dairy Free?

Description
Bright, octopus-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sour-fruit tang with a coated exterior and elastic chew; colors correspond to differing tang profiles. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used as playful dessert toppers. Reviewers note enjoyable novelty and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about excessive sourness or stickiness.

Description
Bright, octopus-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sour-fruit tang with a coated exterior and elastic chew; colors correspond to differing tang profiles. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used as playful dessert toppers. Reviewers note enjoyable novelty and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about excessive sourness or stickiness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


