Is Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, octopus-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sour-fruit tang with a coated exterior and elastic chew; colors correspond to differing tang profiles. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used as playful dessert toppers. Reviewers note enjoyable novelty and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about excessive sourness or stickiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, octopus-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sour-fruit tang with a coated exterior and elastic chew; colors correspond to differing tang profiles. Commonly eaten as a snack, shared at parties, or used as playful dessert toppers. Reviewers note enjoyable novelty and flavor intensity, with occasional comments about excessive sourness or stickiness.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Sorbitol, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Fumaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Calcium Lactate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Where to buy
Trolli Sour Bright Octopus Gummi Candy is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


