No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is trolli gummi lunch Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup (corn), sugar, gelatine, acid: (330), gelling agent: (pectin), flavours, colours: (129, 102, 110, 133, 150d), vegetable oil, glazing agents: (901, 903), hot dog: flavoured jelly shapes ingredients: glucose syrup (corn), sugar, gelatine, acid: (330), gelling agent: (pectin), flavours, colours:(129, 102, 133, 150d), vegetable oil, glazing agents: (901, 903) mini burger: flavoured jelly shapes ingredients: glucose syrup (corn) sugar, gelatine, acid: (330), gelling agent: (pectin), flavours, colour (102, 129, 133), vegetable oil, glazing agents: (901, 903), sour fries: flavoured jelly shapes ingredients: sugar, glucose syrup (corn), modified potato starch, gelatine, acids: (330, 270, 333), colour: (102), flavours, ● cola bottle: flavoured jelly shapes ingredients: glucose syrup (corn), sugar glaurie, acid: (330), gelling agent: (pectin), flavours, colour: (1500), vegetable oil, glazing agents: (901, 903), made on a production line that also hardles mill

Check trolli gummi lunch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? trolli gummi lunch | Spoonful