Is Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go