Is Trolli Strawberry Puffs Oat Free?

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor and airy, pillowy texture characterize this candy, offering a soft chew with a lightly powdery exterior. Shoppers report consistent fruitiness and enjoyable mouthfeel, often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviews frequently note freshness, portion size, value, packaging, and texture durability concerns reported.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet strawberry flavor and airy, pillowy texture characterize this candy, offering a soft chew with a lightly powdery exterior. Shoppers report consistent fruitiness and enjoyable mouthfeel, often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviews frequently note freshness, portion size, value, packaging, and texture durability concerns reported.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, RED 40.
Check Trolli Strawberry Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Strawberry Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Where to buy
Trolli Strawberry Puffs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


