Is TROLLS DECORATED COOKIE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, PALM OIL, SHORTENING, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM BENZOATE, CITRIC ACID), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE), EGGS, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER (MILK), ICING INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, WATER, SOY OIL, EGG WHITES, CREAM OF TARTAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1, BLUE 2.
Check TROLLS DECORATED COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLS DECORATED COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


