Is Tropcial Chorizo Mexicano Mexican Brand Cured Pork Sausage, 14 Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- flavoring&coloring
flavoring&coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Water, Curing Salt (Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Sodium Nitrate), Vinegar, Sprices, Paprika, Sodium Lactate, Annato, Flavoring&coloring, Garlic, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Diaceta
Check Tropcial Chorizo Mexicano Mexican Brand Cured Pork Sausage, 14 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropcial Chorizo Mexicano Mexican Brand Cured Pork Sausage, 14 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Where to buy
Tropcial Chorizo Mexicano Mexican Brand Cured Pork Sausage, 14 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


