Is Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Choc Mint Brownie Flavour Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • cashew
  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut oil
  • coconut milk powder

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (23.4%), Pea Protein Isolate, Maple Syrup, Dutch Cocoa (11.3%), Coconut Milk Powder, Peanut Butter, Cacao Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Almonds, Peppermint Oil, Natural Caramel Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Himalayan Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almond. May be present Sesame, Cashew, other Tree Nuts.

Check Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Choc Mint Brownie Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast