Is Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates* (18.3%), Peanuts, Almonds, Pea Protein Isolate* (14.4%), Apricots, Peanut Butter (7.1%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Himalayan Salt (*32% Certified Organic Ingredients). Contains peanuts, almonds. May be present: Sesame, cashew, other tree nuts. May contain.

Check Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go