Is Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • other tree nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates* (18.3%), Peanuts, Almonds, Pea Protein Isolate* (14.4%), Apricots, Peanut Butter (7.1%), Coconut Oil, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Syrup, Rice Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Maple Syrup, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Himalayan Salt (*32% Certified Organic Ingredients). Contains peanuts, almonds. May be present: Sesame, cashew, other tree nuts. May contain.

Check Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go