Is Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • strawberry cream
  • strawberry cream milk
  • whey
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • coconut cream milk

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Lime Fruit Water, Lime Juice, Artificial Color, Coconut Cream Milk, Shredded Coconut, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Lecithin, Egg Yolk Solids, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar), Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Cream Milk, Artificial Color,coconut Cream: Contains Milk, Eggs, Whey, Strawberry Cream: Contains Milk, Whey, All Flavors Are Processed In A Facility With Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Whey

Check Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go