Is Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- strawberry cream
- eggs
- egg yolk solids
- strawberry cream milk
- whey
- skim milk
- cream
- lecithin
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Fruit Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Lime Fruit Water, Lime Juice, Artificial Color, Coconut Cream Milk, Shredded Coconut, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Lecithin, Egg Yolk Solids, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar), Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Cream Milk, Artificial Color,coconut Cream: Contains Milk, Eggs, Whey, Strawberry Cream: Contains Milk, Whey, All Flavors Are Processed In A Facility With Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Whey
Check Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


