Is Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • strawberry cream
  • strawberry cream milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • coconut cream milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry Fruit Water, Sugar, Strawberries, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color, Lime Fruit Water, Lime Juice, Artificial Color, Coconut Cream Milk, Shredded Coconut, Cream, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Stabilizer (Guar Gum, Lecithin, Egg Yolk Solids, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Sugar), Artificial Flavor, Strawberry Cream Milk, Artificial Color,coconut Cream: Contains Milk, Eggs, Whey, Strawberry Cream: Contains Milk, Whey, All Flavors Are Processed In A Facility With Equipment That Also Processes Milk, Tree Nuts, Eggs And Whey

Check Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropi-Fruta Paletas Frozen Bars Bag 12 Count - 36 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

RalphsVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go