Is Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 1% of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, salt, sodium benzoate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, LESS THAN 1% OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1
Check Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


