Is TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC MANGO, PAPAYA, REAL LIME FLAVOR GENTLY DRIED FRUIT, TROPICAL BLEND Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Mango, Organic Papaya, Organic Sunflower Oil, Crystallized Lime Flavoring [Crystallized Lime (Citric Acid, Lime Oil, Lime Juice), Maltodextrin].

Check TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC MANGO, PAPAYA, REAL LIME FLAVOR GENTLY DRIED FRUIT, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC MANGO, PAPAYA, REAL LIME FLAVOR GENTLY DRIED FRUIT, TROPICAL BLEND is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Fruit · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping