Is Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Part Skim Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Starter (Soy Protein).
Check Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


