Is Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour, Organic Honey, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Alcohol 35%), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Semisweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter)

Check Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanillaSweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go