Is Tropical Chocolate Shake Mix , 200 Gm (7.05 OZ) [Healthy Vegan Gluten-Free] Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate shake
chocolate shake
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Shake
Check Tropical Chocolate Shake Mix , 200 Gm (7.05 OZ) [Healthy Vegan Gluten-Free] against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Chocolate Shake Mix , 200 Gm (7.05 OZ) [Healthy Vegan Gluten-Free] in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


