Is TROPICAL, DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MANGO, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- mango flavor with other natural flavors
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A MILK, SUGAR, MANGO PUREE (MANGOS, ,MANGO FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS)), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES: S. THERMOPHILUS & L. BULGARICUS.
Check TROPICAL, DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL, DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TROPICAL, DRINKABLE LOWFAT YOGURT, MANGO, MANGO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


