Is TROPICAL FANTASY, JUICE COCKTAIL, MANGO, MANGO Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- natural flavor
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPPE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE, CORN SYRUP, PEAR, JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHUM GUM, SUCRALOSE, GUM ACAIA SODIUM CITRATE, FD&C YELLOW #5, ASCORBIC ACID, (VITAMIN C), GLYCEROL, ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, ACESULFAME, POTASSIUM, FD&C YELLOW #6, MANGO PUREE.
Check TROPICAL FANTASY, JUICE COCKTAIL, MANGO, MANGO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL FANTASY, JUICE COCKTAIL, MANGO, MANGO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Rolls 9.3 OZ, 9.3 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


