Is Tropical Fantasy Premium Juice Cocktail, Fruit Punch Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial fruit punch flavors
natural and artificial fruit punch flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT PUNCH FLAVORS, PEAR AND APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GLYCEROL ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN, AND ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED #40).
Check Tropical Fantasy Premium Juice Cocktail, Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Fantasy Premium Juice Cocktail, Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail with Calcium, 64 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Juice · Liquid


