This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Wafer Thins Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Wafer (60%) (coconut Milk, Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Egg, Black Sesame Seed (0.7%), Salt), Dark Chocolate (40%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin). Chocolate Contains Minimum 54% Cocoa Solids. Contains Egg, Sesame and Soy. It may also contain Almond, Hazelnut and Milk.

Check Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Wafer Thins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Sheet

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Tropical Fields Crispy Coconut Wafer Thins | Spoonful