Is TROPICAL FLAVORS COTTON CANDY, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE/COCONUT, BANANA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C BLUE 1 RED 40).

Check TROPICAL FLAVORS COTTON CANDY, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE/COCONUT, BANANA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? TROPICAL FLAVORS COTTON CANDY, WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE/COCONUT, BANANA | Spoonful